hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth23:4623:46
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us