hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry18:011Stansted AirportBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge17:5918:01
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Manea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Manea
March18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Peterborough18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford Lincs19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford Lincs (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford Lincs
Oakham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkwy
Birmingham N St20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:061London Kings XElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings X17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings X
Cambridge18:0418:06
Cambridge North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:116CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge18:11
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Brandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brandon
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:157ElyLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Ely17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge18:1218:15
London Kings X19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:171London Livrpl StKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Livrpl St17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Livrpl St
Cambridge18:1518:17
Waterbeach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:188Birmingham N StStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Birmingham N St15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham N St
Cambridge18:1618:18
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia17:596NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:591Stansted AirportBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge17:5918:01
Birmingham N St20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:032London Kings XCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings X16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty17:2117:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Baldock17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston (Herts)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Meldreth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:041London Kings XElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings X17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings X
Royston (Herts)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Cambridge18:0418:06
Ely18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:113London Livrpl StCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Livrpl St16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Livrpl St
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon Essex17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon Essex to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon Essex
Harlow Town17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Strtford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Strtford to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Strtford
Stanstd Mfitchet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanstd Mfitchet to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stanstd Mfitchet
Elsenham Essex17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham Essex to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham Essex
Newport Essex17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport Essex to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport Essex
Audley End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterfrd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterfrd to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterfrd
Whittlesfrd Pway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesfrd Pway to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesfrd Pway
Shelford Cambs18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford Cambs to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford Cambs
Cambridge18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:127ElyLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ely17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:1218:15
London Kings X19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us