hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Southeastern07:03Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East07:0307:03
Faversham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2017-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:03Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East08:0308:03
Faversham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Sittingbourne08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Canterbury East08:4408:44
Dover Priory09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:48Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East08:48
Bekesbourne08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:03Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East09:0309:03
Faversham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Sittingbourne09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Canterbury East09:4409:44
Dover Priory10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:48Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Canterbury East09:48
Bekesbourne09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:59Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:59
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:03Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East07:0307:03
Sittingbourne07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:59Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:59
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:03Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East08:0308:03
Sittingbourne08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:44SittingbourneDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Sittingbourne08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East08:4408:44
Dover Priory09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:59Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:59
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:03Dover PriorySittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East09:0309:03
Sittingbourne09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us