hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail05:501MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central05:5005:50
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:232CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central06:2206:23
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Coatbridge Central06:4906:49
Greenfaulds06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Whifflet07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:501MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Milngavie06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Central07:5007:50
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22
Whifflet08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:3208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail05:501MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5005:50
Cumbernauld06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:23
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:4906:49
Cumbernauld07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:501MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Milngavie06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5007:50
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22
Dalmuir09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us