hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne07:3407:34
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne07:3507:35
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne07:5507:55
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us