hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:16AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne08:1608:16
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Carntyne08:4608:46
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne08:5308:53
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne09:1609:16
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne09:2309:23
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:16AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1609:16
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2017-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us