hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland07:18ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cannock07:1807:18
Hednesford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock07:1907:20
Landywood07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:48Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock07:4707:48
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock07:5607:57
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock08:1708:18
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:27Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock08:2608:27
Landywood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland07:18ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1807:18
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:19Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:1907:20
Birmingham New Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:47Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:4707:48
Rugeley Trent Valley08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:56Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:57
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:1708:18
Rugeley Trent Valley08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:26Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:2608:27
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us