hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern11:021CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Roose
Dalton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Preston
Braystones11:1111:11
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones14:5014:50
Nethertown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:531LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Lancaster
Braystones15:5315:53
Nethertown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones16:3416:34
Nethertown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones16:5016:50
Sellafield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Roose
Dalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern11:021CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02
Lancaster13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:5014:50
Carlisle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:531LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:3614:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:5315:53
Carlisle17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:3416:34
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2017-10-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:5016:50
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Preston (Sat 2017-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us