hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:38Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:3810:38
Garswood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn10:3910:39
Wigan North Western10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:1011:10
Garswood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn11:1211:12
Wigan North Western11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:3811:38
Garswood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn11:3911:39
Wigan North Western11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:38Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:3810:38
Liverpool Lime Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn10:3910:39
Wigan North Western10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:1011:10
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn11:1211:12
Wigan North Western11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:3811:38
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn11:3911:39
Wigan North Western11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us