hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:38Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn14:3814:38
Garswood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool L St14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Bryn14:3914:39
Wigan North West14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn15:1015:10
Garswood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool L St14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Bryn15:1115:11
Wigan North West15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn15:3815:38
Garswood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool L St15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Bryn15:3915:39
Wigan North West15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:38Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn14:3814:38
Liverpool L St15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool L St14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Ctl14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Garswood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn14:3914:39
Wigan North West14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn15:1015:10
Liverpool L St15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool L St14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Ctl15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Garswood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:1115:11
Wigan North West15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn15:3815:38
Liverpool L St16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool L St15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Ctl15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Garswood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:3915:39
Wigan North West15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us