hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:122Preston LancsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Preston Lancs05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Preston Lancs
Burnley Man Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Halifax (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bradford Interch (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Cross Gates (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to East Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Micklefield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Church Fenton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Church Fenton
York08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:342BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Blackburn06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Man Road06:3306:34
Todmorden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Moston
Manchester Vic07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Walkden (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Walkden
Atherton Manchr07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Atherton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Hindley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Gathurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Parbold (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Burscough Bridge
Southport08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431Manchester VicBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Manchester Vic05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Manchester Vic
Burnley Man Road06:4206:43
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Man Road07:0507:05
Accrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Mill Hill Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Bamber Bridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Lostock Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Poulton Le Fylde (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:122Preston LancsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Preston Lancs06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Preston Lancs
Burnley Man Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Halifax (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bradford Interch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Cross Gates (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to East Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Micklefield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Church Fenton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Church Fenton
York09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Blackburn07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Man Road07:3707:38
Todmorden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Moston
Manchester Vic08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Kearsley Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Farnworth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moses Gate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:112Preston LancsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Preston Lancs05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Man Road06:1106:12
York08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:332BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Blackburn06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road06:3306:34
Southport08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421Manchester VicBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Manchester Vic05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Man Road06:4206:43
Blackburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interch06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Bradford Interch
Halifax06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Man Road07:0507:05
Blackpool North08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:112Preston LancsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Preston Lancs06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Man Road07:1107:12
York09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:372BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Blackburn07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road07:3707:38
Wigan Wallgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us