hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:392BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kearsley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kearsley
Farnworth09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Farnworth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moses Gate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road08:4608:47
Rose Grove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:122PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Hebden Bridge09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Cross Gates (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to East Garforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:392BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39
Todmorden09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kearsley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kearsley
Farnworth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Farnworth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moses Gate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moses Gate
Bolton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Wigan Wallgate08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Burnley Manchester Road09:4409:44
Rose Grove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39
Wigan Wallgate10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:461PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Lostock
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:4608:47
Blackburn09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Preston09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:112PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
York11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39
Wigan Wallgate11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:4409:44
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us