hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:392BlackburnBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road17:3817:39
Todmorden17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Burnley Manchester Road17:4817:49
Rose Grove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road18:1118:12
Accrington18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:122PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road18:1218:12
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Cross Gates (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to East Garforth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:392BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road18:3818:39
Todmorden18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road18:4818:49
Rose Grove18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:382BlackburnBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3817:39
Blackburn19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4817:49
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Micklefield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road18:1118:12
Preston18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:122PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:1218:12
York20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:382BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3818:39
Manchester Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Lostock
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:4818:49
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us