hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berney Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SB
Advertisement

Berney Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us