hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern10:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38
Crowborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted11:1611:16
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38
Crowborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted12:1612:16
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted13:1613:16
Uckfield13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern10:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38
London Bridge11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38
London Bridge12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38
London Bridge13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted13:1613:16
Uckfield13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us