hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Southern14:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38
Crowborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst Kent14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst Kent (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst Kent
Cowden (Kent)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Kent) (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted15:1615:16
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst Kent15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst Kent (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst Kent
Cowden (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Kent) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted16:1616:16
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37
Crowborough16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst Kent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst Kent (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst Kent
Cowden (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Kent) (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted16:4716:47
Uckfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Southern14:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst Kent
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38
London Bridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst Kent
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst Kent
Eridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2017-09-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted16:4716:47
Uckfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us