hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern10:15East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
East Croydon09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Buxted10:1510:15
Uckfield10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38
Crowborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:15East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
East Croydon10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Buxted11:1511:15
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38
Crowborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:15OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted12:1512:15
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern10:15East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
East Croydon09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted10:1510:15
Uckfield10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38
Oxted11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:15East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
East Croydon10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted11:1511:15
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38
Oxted12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:15OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted12:1512:15
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38
Oxted13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us