desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
15:112Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East14:55
Ware14:5914:59
St Margarets (Herts)15:0315:03
Rye House15:0615:06
Broxbourne15:1115:11
Cheshunt15:1515:15
Theobalds Grove15:1815:18
Turkey Street15:2115:21
Southbury15:2415:24
Edmonton Green15:2715:27
Seven Sisters15:3315:33
Hackney Downs15:3915:39
London Liverpool Street15:48
15:162CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:32
Whittlesford Parkway14:3914:39
Audley End14:4714:47
Bishops Stortford15:0015:00
Sawbridgeworth15:0515:05
Harlow Town15:1015:10
Broxbourne15:1615:16
Cheshunt15:2015:20
Tottenham Hale15:2915:29
London Liverpool Street15:43
15:194London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:43
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:19
Roydon15:2415:24
Harlow Town15:2815:28
Harlow Mill15:3115:31
Sawbridgeworth15:3415:34
Bishops Stortford15:4015:41
Stansted Mountfitchet15:4515:45
Elsenham15:4915:49
Newport (Essex)15:5415:54
Audley End15:5715:57
Great Chesterford16:0216:02
Whittlesford Parkway16:0716:07
Shelford (Cambs)16:1116:11
Cambridge16:18
15:263London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:52
Hackney Downs14:5914:59
Seven Sisters15:0415:04
Edmonton Green15:0815:08
Southbury15:1215:12
Turkey Street15:1515:15
Theobalds Grove15:1715:17
Cheshunt15:2015:20
Broxbourne15:2615:26
Rye House15:2915:29
St Margarets (Herts)15:3215:32
Ware15:3615:36
Hertford East15:42
15:412Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East15:25
Ware15:2915:29
St Margarets (Herts)15:3315:33
Rye House15:3615:36
Broxbourne15:4115:41
Cheshunt15:4515:45
Theobalds Grove15:4815:48
Turkey Street15:5115:51
Southbury15:5415:54
Edmonton Green15:5715:57
Seven Sisters16:0316:03
Hackney Downs16:0916:09
London Liverpool Street16:18
15:521CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:51
Shelford (Cambs)14:5614:56
Whittlesford Parkway15:0015:00
Great Chesterford15:0415:04
Audley End15:1015:10
Newport (Essex)15:1315:13
Elsenham15:1915:19
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2215:22
Bishops Stortford15:2815:28
Sawbridgeworth15:3215:32
Harlow Mill15:3615:36
Harlow Town15:3915:39
Roydon15:4315:43
Broxbourne15:4815:52
Cheshunt15:5715:57
Waltham Cross15:5915:59
Enfield Lock16:0216:02
Brimsdown16:0416:04
Ponders End16:0616:06
Tottenham Hale16:1216:12
London Liverpool Street16:27
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
15:112Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East14:55
Ware14:5914:59
St Margarets (Herts)15:0315:03
Rye House15:0615:06
Broxbourne15:1115:11
Cheshunt15:1515:15
Theobalds Grove15:1815:18
Turkey Street15:2115:21
Southbury15:2415:24
Edmonton Green15:2715:27
Seven Sisters15:3315:33
Hackney Downs15:3915:39
London Liverpool Street15:48
15:154London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:43
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:19
Roydon15:2415:24
Harlow Town15:2815:28
Harlow Mill15:3115:31
Sawbridgeworth15:3415:34
Bishops Stortford15:4015:41
Stansted Mountfitchet15:4515:45
Elsenham15:4915:49
Newport (Essex)15:5415:54
Audley End15:5715:57
Great Chesterford16:0216:02
Whittlesford Parkway16:0716:07
Shelford (Cambs)16:1116:11
Cambridge16:18
15:162CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:32
Whittlesford Parkway14:3914:39
Audley End14:4714:47
Bishops Stortford15:0015:00
Sawbridgeworth15:0515:05
Harlow Town15:1015:10
Broxbourne15:1615:16
Cheshunt15:2015:20
Tottenham Hale15:2915:29
London Liverpool Street15:43
15:263London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:52
Hackney Downs14:5914:59
Seven Sisters15:0415:04
Edmonton Green15:0815:08
Southbury15:1215:12
Turkey Street15:1515:15
Theobalds Grove15:1715:17
Cheshunt15:2015:20
Broxbourne15:2615:26
Rye House15:2915:29
St Margarets (Herts)15:3215:32
Ware15:3615:36
Hertford East15:42
15:412Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East15:25
Ware15:2915:29
St Margarets (Herts)15:3315:33
Rye House15:3615:36
Broxbourne15:4115:41
Cheshunt15:4515:45
Theobalds Grove15:4815:48
Turkey Street15:5115:51
Southbury15:5415:54
Edmonton Green15:5715:57
Seven Sisters16:0316:03
Hackney Downs16:0916:09
London Liverpool Street16:18
15:481CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:51
Shelford (Cambs)14:5614:56
Whittlesford Parkway15:0015:00
Great Chesterford15:0415:04
Audley End15:1015:10
Newport (Essex)15:1315:13
Elsenham15:1915:19
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2215:22
Bishops Stortford15:2815:28
Sawbridgeworth15:3215:32
Harlow Mill15:3615:36
Harlow Town15:3915:39
Roydon15:4315:43
Broxbourne15:4815:52
Cheshunt15:5715:57
Waltham Cross15:5915:59
Enfield Lock16:0216:02
Brimsdown16:0416:04
Ponders End16:0616:06
Tottenham Hale16:1216:12
London Liverpool Street16:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us