desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
05:053London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street04:40
Tottenham Hale04:5104:52
Cheshunt05:0005:00
Broxbourne05:0505:05
Harlow Town05:1105:11
Bishops Stortford05:2005:20
Stansted Mountfitchet05:2405:24
Stansted Airport05:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:122Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford04:53
Sawbridgeworth04:5804:58
Harlow Mill05:0105:01
Harlow Town05:0405:04
Roydon05:0805:08
Broxbourne05:1205:12
Cheshunt05:1605:16
Tottenham Hale05:2505:26
London Liverpool Street05:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:533Stratford (London)CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)05:30
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambs)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:551Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:28
Sawbridgeworth05:3305:33
Harlow Mill05:3605:36
Harlow Town05:3905:39
Roydon05:4305:43
Broxbourne05:4805:55
Cheshunt05:5905:59
Waltham Cross06:0106:01
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Brimsdown06:0606:06
Ponders End06:0806:08
Tottenham Hale06:1406:14
Hackney Downs06:2006:20
London Liverpool Street06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
05:053London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street04:40
Tottenham Hale04:5104:52
Cheshunt05:0005:00
Broxbourne05:0505:05
Harlow Town05:1105:11
Bishops Stortford05:2005:20
Stansted Mountfitchet05:2405:24
Stansted Airport05:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:122Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford04:53
Sawbridgeworth04:5804:58
Harlow Mill05:0105:01
Harlow Town05:0405:04
Roydon05:0805:08
Broxbourne05:1205:12
Cheshunt05:1605:16
Tottenham Hale05:2505:26
London Liverpool Street05:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:481Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:28
Sawbridgeworth05:3305:33
Harlow Mill05:3605:36
Harlow Town05:3905:39
Roydon05:4305:43
Broxbourne05:4805:55
Cheshunt05:5905:59
Waltham Cross06:0106:01
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Brimsdown06:0606:06
Ponders End06:0806:08
Tottenham Hale06:1406:14
Hackney Downs06:2006:20
London Liverpool Street06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:533Stratford (London)CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)05:30
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambs)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us