desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
20:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:30
Tottenham Hale20:4320:43
Waltham Cross20:5020:50
Cheshunt20:5220:52
Broxbourne20:5820:58
Harlow Town21:0421:11
Sawbridgeworth21:1721:17
Bishops Stortford21:23
21:071Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:47
Sawbridgeworth20:5220:52
Harlow Town20:5720:57
Broxbourne21:0421:07
Cheshunt21:1221:12
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23
Stratford (London)21:40
21:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Hackney Downs20:4820:48
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55
Ponders End20:5920:59
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
St Margarets (Herts)21:2121:21
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
21:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:21
Shelford (Cambs)20:2620:26
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30
Great Chesterford20:3420:34
Audley End20:4020:40
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43
Elsenham20:4920:49
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03
Harlow Mill21:0621:06
Harlow Town21:0921:09
Roydon21:1321:13
Broxbourne21:1721:17
Cheshunt21:2121:21
Tottenham Hale21:3021:30
London Liverpool Street21:44
21:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:58
Tottenham Hale21:1021:10
Cheshunt21:1821:18
Broxbourne21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2921:29
Sawbridgeworth21:3421:34
Bishops Stortford21:4021:40
Audley End21:5221:52
Whittlesford Parkway22:0022:00
Cambridge22:09
21:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East21:09
Ware21:1321:13
St Margarets (Herts)21:1721:17
Rye House21:2021:20
Broxbourne21:2521:25
Cheshunt21:2921:29
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44
Hackney Downs21:5021:50
London Liverpool Street21:58
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
20:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:30
Tottenham Hale20:4320:43
Waltham Cross20:5020:50
Cheshunt20:5220:52
Broxbourne20:5820:58
Harlow Town21:0421:11
Sawbridgeworth21:1721:17
Bishops Stortford21:23
21:041Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:47
Sawbridgeworth20:5220:52
Harlow Town20:5720:57
Broxbourne21:0421:07
Cheshunt21:1221:12
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23
Stratford (London)21:40
21:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Hackney Downs20:4820:48
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55
Ponders End20:5920:59
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
St Margarets (Herts)21:2121:21
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
21:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:21
Shelford (Cambs)20:2620:26
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30
Great Chesterford20:3420:34
Audley End20:4020:40
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43
Elsenham20:4920:49
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03
Harlow Mill21:0621:06
Harlow Town21:0921:09
Roydon21:1321:13
Broxbourne21:1721:17
Cheshunt21:2121:21
Tottenham Hale21:3021:30
London Liverpool Street21:44
21:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:58
Tottenham Hale21:1021:10
Cheshunt21:1821:18
Broxbourne21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2921:29
Sawbridgeworth21:3421:34
Bishops Stortford21:4021:40
Audley End21:5221:52
Whittlesford Parkway22:0022:00
Cambridge22:09
21:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East21:09
Ware21:1321:13
St Margarets (Herts)21:1721:17
Rye House21:2021:20
Broxbourne21:2521:25
Cheshunt21:2921:29
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44
Hackney Downs21:5021:50
London Liverpool Street21:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us