Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th August
16:102Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:47
Sawbridgeworth15:5215:52
Harlow Town15:5716:03
Broxbourne16:1016:10
Cheshunt16:1416:14
Waltham Cross16:1616:16
Northumberland Park16:2316:23
Tottenham Hale16:2616:27
Stratford (London)16:37
16:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Hackney Downs15:4815:48
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1516:15
Rye House16:1816:18
St Margarets (Herts)16:2116:21
Ware16:2516:25
Hertford East16:31
16:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:21
Shelford (Cambs)15:2615:26
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3415:34
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
Elsenham15:4915:49
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03
Harlow Mill16:0616:06
Harlow Town16:0916:09
Roydon16:1316:13
Broxbourne16:1716:17
Cheshunt16:2116:21
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:44
16:233London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:58
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10
Cheshunt16:1816:18
Broxbourne16:2316:23
Roydon16:2716:27
Harlow Town16:3116:31
Harlow Mill16:3416:34
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48
Elsenham16:5216:52
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Audley End17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0517:05
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10
Shelford (Cambs)17:1417:14
Cambridge17:2117:22
Waterbeach17:2817:28
Ely17:39
16:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Herts)16:1716:17
Rye House16:2016:20
Broxbourne16:2516:25
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street16:59
16:314Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:00
Tottenham Hale16:1316:13
Northumberland Park16:1516:15
Angel Road16:1716:17
Enfield Lock16:2216:22
Cheshunt16:2616:26
Broxbourne16:3116:35
Roydon16:3916:39
Harlow Town16:4316:43
Harlow Mill16:4616:46
Sawbridgeworth16:5016:50
Bishops Stortford16:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th August
16:102Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:47
Sawbridgeworth15:5215:52
Harlow Town15:5716:03
Broxbourne16:1016:10
Cheshunt16:1416:14
Waltham Cross16:1616:16
Northumberland Park16:2316:23
Tottenham Hale16:2616:27
Stratford (London)16:37
16:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Hackney Downs15:4815:48
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1516:15
Rye House16:1816:18
St Margarets (Herts)16:2116:21
Ware16:2516:25
Hertford East16:31
16:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:21
Shelford (Cambs)15:2615:26
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3415:34
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
Elsenham15:4915:49
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03
Harlow Mill16:0616:06
Harlow Town16:0916:09
Roydon16:1316:13
Broxbourne16:1716:17
Cheshunt16:2116:21
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:44
16:233London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:58
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10
Cheshunt16:1816:18
Broxbourne16:2316:23
Roydon16:2716:27
Harlow Town16:3116:31
Harlow Mill16:3416:34
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48
Elsenham16:5216:52
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Audley End17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0517:05
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10
Shelford (Cambs)17:1417:14
Cambridge17:2117:22
Waterbeach17:2817:28
Ely17:39
16:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Herts)16:1716:17
Rye House16:2016:20
Broxbourne16:2516:25
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street16:59
16:354Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:00
Tottenham Hale16:1316:13
Northumberland Park16:1516:15
Angel Road16:1716:17
Enfield Lock16:2216:22
Cheshunt16:2616:26
Broxbourne16:3116:35
Roydon16:3916:39
Harlow Town16:4316:43
Harlow Mill16:4616:46
Sawbridgeworth16:5016:50
Bishops Stortford16:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us