desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
20:044Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:30
Tottenham Hale19:4319:43
Northumberland Park19:4519:45
Angel Road19:4719:47
Waltham Cross19:5319:53
Cheshunt19:5519:55
Broxbourne20:0120:04
Roydon20:0920:09
Harlow Town20:1320:13
Harlow Mill20:1620:16
Sawbridgeworth20:1920:19
Bishops Stortford20:28
20:121BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne20:12
Cheshunt20:1620:16
Waltham Cross20:1920:19
Tottenham Hale20:2720:27
Stratford (London)20:37
20:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:42
Hackney Downs19:4819:48
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55
Ponders End19:5919:59
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Waltham Cross20:0720:07
Cheshunt20:0920:09
Broxbourne20:1520:15
Rye House20:1820:18
St Margarets (Herts)20:2120:21
Ware20:2520:25
Hertford East20:31
20:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:21
Shelford (Cambs)19:2619:26
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30
Great Chesterford19:3419:34
Audley End19:4019:40
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43
Elsenham19:4919:49
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03
Harlow Mill20:0620:06
Harlow Town20:0920:09
Roydon20:1320:13
Broxbourne20:1720:17
Cheshunt20:2120:21
Tottenham Hale20:3020:30
London Liverpool Street20:45
20:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:58
Tottenham Hale20:1020:10
Cheshunt20:1820:18
Broxbourne20:2320:23
Harlow Town20:2920:29
Sawbridgeworth20:3420:34
Bishops Stortford20:4020:40
Audley End20:5220:52
Whittlesford Parkway21:0021:00
Cambridge21:09
20:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:10
Ware20:1420:14
St Margarets (Herts)20:1820:18
Rye House20:2120:21
Broxbourne20:2520:25
Cheshunt20:2920:29
Waltham Cross20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44
Hackney Downs20:5020:50
London Liverpool Street20:59
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
20:014Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:30
Tottenham Hale19:4319:43
Northumberland Park19:4519:45
Angel Road19:4719:47
Waltham Cross19:5319:53
Cheshunt19:5519:55
Broxbourne20:0120:04
Roydon20:0920:09
Harlow Town20:1320:13
Harlow Mill20:1620:16
Sawbridgeworth20:1920:19
Bishops Stortford20:28
20:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:42
Hackney Downs19:4819:48
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55
Ponders End19:5919:59
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Waltham Cross20:0720:07
Cheshunt20:0920:09
Broxbourne20:1520:15
Rye House20:1820:18
St Margarets (Herts)20:2120:21
Ware20:2520:25
Hertford East20:31
20:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:21
Shelford (Cambs)19:2619:26
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30
Great Chesterford19:3419:34
Audley End19:4019:40
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43
Elsenham19:4919:49
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03
Harlow Mill20:0620:06
Harlow Town20:0920:09
Roydon20:1320:13
Broxbourne20:1720:17
Cheshunt20:2120:21
Tottenham Hale20:3020:30
London Liverpool Street20:45
20:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:58
Tottenham Hale20:1020:10
Cheshunt20:1820:18
Broxbourne20:2320:23
Harlow Town20:2920:29
Sawbridgeworth20:3420:34
Bishops Stortford20:4020:40
Audley End20:5220:52
Whittlesford Parkway21:0021:00
Cambridge21:09
20:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:10
Ware20:1420:14
St Margarets (Herts)20:1820:18
Rye House20:2120:21
Broxbourne20:2520:25
Cheshunt20:2920:29
Waltham Cross20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44
Hackney Downs20:5020:50
London Liverpool Street20:59
20:304Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:00
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13
Northumberland Park20:1520:15
Enfield Lock20:2120:21
Cheshunt20:2420:25
Broxbourne20:3020:34
Roydon20:3920:39
Harlow Town20:4320:43
Harlow Mill20:4620:46
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49
Bishops Stortford20:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
..