Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
10:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:42
Hackney Downs09:4809:48
Tottenham Hale09:5509:55
Ponders End09:5909:59
Brimsdown10:0210:02
Enfield Lock10:0410:04
Waltham Cross10:0710:07
Cheshunt10:0910:09
Broxbourne10:1510:15
Rye House10:1810:18
St Margarets (Herts)10:2110:21
Ware10:2510:25
Hertford East10:31
10:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge09:21
Shelford (Cambs)09:2609:26
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30
Great Chesterford09:3409:34
Audley End09:4009:40
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43
Elsenham09:4909:49
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03
Harlow Mill10:0610:06
Harlow Town10:0910:09
Roydon10:1310:13
Broxbourne10:1710:17
Cheshunt10:2110:21
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30
London Liverpool Street10:44
10:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:58
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10
Cheshunt10:1810:18
Broxbourne10:2310:23
Harlow Town10:2910:29
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39
Audley End10:5110:51
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58
Cambridge11:08
10:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East10:09
Ware10:1310:13
St Margarets (Herts)10:1710:17
Rye House10:2010:20
Broxbourne10:2510:25
Cheshunt10:2910:29
Waltham Cross10:3110:31
Enfield Lock10:3410:34
Brimsdown10:3610:36
Ponders End10:3810:38
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44
Hackney Downs10:5010:50
London Liverpool Street10:58
10:304Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:00
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Northumberland Park10:1510:15
Enfield Lock10:2110:21
Cheshunt10:2410:25
Broxbourne10:3010:34
Roydon10:3910:39
Harlow Town10:4310:43
Harlow Mill10:4610:46
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49
Bishops Stortford10:56
10:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:15
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20
Harlow Mill10:2310:23
Harlow Town10:2610:26
Roydon10:3010:30
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland Park10:5310:53
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56
Stratford (London)11:10
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
10:122Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:47
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Stratford (London)10:40
10:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:42
Hackney Downs09:4809:48
Tottenham Hale09:5509:55
Ponders End09:5909:59
Brimsdown10:0210:02
Enfield Lock10:0410:04
Waltham Cross10:0710:07
Cheshunt10:0910:09
Broxbourne10:1510:15
Rye House10:1810:18
St Margarets (Herts)10:2110:21
Ware10:2510:25
Hertford East10:31
10:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge09:21
Shelford (Cambs)09:2609:26
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30
Great Chesterford09:3409:34
Audley End09:4009:40
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43
Elsenham09:4909:49
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03
Harlow Mill10:0610:06
Harlow Town10:0910:09
Roydon10:1310:13
Broxbourne10:1710:17
Cheshunt10:2110:21
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30
London Liverpool Street10:44
10:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:58
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10
Cheshunt10:1810:18
Broxbourne10:2310:23
Harlow Town10:2910:29
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39
Audley End10:5110:51
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58
Cambridge11:08
10:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East10:09
Ware10:1310:13
St Margarets (Herts)10:1710:17
Rye House10:2010:20
Broxbourne10:2510:25
Cheshunt10:2910:29
Waltham Cross10:3110:31
Enfield Lock10:3410:34
Brimsdown10:3610:36
Ponders End10:3810:38
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44
Hackney Downs10:5010:50
London Liverpool Street10:58
10:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:00
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Northumberland Park10:1510:15
Enfield Lock10:2110:21
Cheshunt10:2410:25
Broxbourne10:3010:34
Roydon10:3910:39
Harlow Town10:4310:43
Harlow Mill10:4610:46
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49
Bishops Stortford10:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us