hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia19:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Rye House19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne19:1719:17
Cheshunt19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:234Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne19:1819:23
Roydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town19:3219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:262Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne19:2619:26
Cheshunt19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:364London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne19:3119:36
Rye House19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne19:3519:39
Cheshunt19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia19:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Hertford East19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne19:1719:17
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:184Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1819:23
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:262Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:2619:26
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:314London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3119:36
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne19:3519:39
Stratford (London)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us