Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
22:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:12
Hackney Downs22:1822:18
Tottenham Hale22:2522:25
Ponders End22:2922:29
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39
Broxbourne22:4522:45
Rye House22:4822:48
St Margarets (Herts)22:5122:51
Ware22:5522:55
Hertford East23:01
22:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge22:04
Whittlesford Parkway22:1122:11
Audley End22:1922:19
Bishops Stortford22:3222:32
Harlow Town22:4022:40
Broxbourne22:4622:46
Cheshunt22:5022:50
Tottenham Hale23:0023:01
London Liverpool Street23:14
22:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:28
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40
Cheshunt22:4822:48
Broxbourne22:5322:53
Roydon22:5722:57
Harlow Town23:0123:01
Harlow Mill23:0423:04
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18
Elsenham23:2223:22
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Audley End23:3023:30
Great Chesterford23:3523:35
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40
Shelford (Cambs)23:4423:44
Cambridge23:51
22:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East22:39
Ware22:4322:43
St Margarets (Herts)22:4722:47
Rye House22:5022:50
Broxbourne22:5522:55
Cheshunt22:5922:59
Waltham Cross23:0123:01
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Brimsdown23:0623:06
Ponders End23:0823:08
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14
Hackney Downs23:2023:20
London Liverpool Street23:28
22:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:30
Tottenham Hale22:4322:43
Waltham Cross22:5022:50
Cheshunt22:5222:52
Broxbourne22:5822:59
Harlow Town23:0623:11
Sawbridgeworth23:1723:17
Bishops Stortford23:23
23:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:42
Hackney Downs22:4822:48
Tottenham Hale22:5522:55
Ponders End22:5922:59
Brimsdown23:0223:02
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Waltham Cross23:0723:07
Cheshunt23:0923:09
Broxbourne23:1523:15
Rye House23:1823:18
St Margarets (Herts)23:2123:21
Ware23:2523:25
Hertford East23:31
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
22:391Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford22:15
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20
Harlow Mill22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2622:26
Roydon22:3022:30
Broxbourne22:3522:39
Cheshunt22:4422:44
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
London Liverpool Street23:18
22:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:12
Hackney Downs22:1822:18
Tottenham Hale22:2522:25
Ponders End22:2922:29
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39
Broxbourne22:4522:45
Rye House22:4822:48
St Margarets (Herts)22:5122:51
Ware22:5522:55
Hertford East23:01
22:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge22:04
Whittlesford Parkway22:1122:11
Audley End22:1922:19
Bishops Stortford22:3222:32
Harlow Town22:4022:40
Broxbourne22:4622:46
Cheshunt22:5022:50
Tottenham Hale23:0023:01
London Liverpool Street23:14
22:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:28
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40
Cheshunt22:4822:48
Broxbourne22:5322:53
Roydon22:5722:57
Harlow Town23:0123:01
Harlow Mill23:0423:04
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18
Elsenham23:2223:22
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Audley End23:3023:30
Great Chesterford23:3523:35
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40
Shelford (Cambs)23:4423:44
Cambridge23:51
22:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East22:39
Ware22:4322:43
St Margarets (Herts)22:4722:47
Rye House22:5022:50
Broxbourne22:5522:55
Cheshunt22:5922:59
Waltham Cross23:0123:01
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Brimsdown23:0623:06
Ponders End23:0823:08
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14
Hackney Downs23:2023:20
London Liverpool Street23:28
22:593Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:30
Tottenham Hale22:4322:43
Waltham Cross22:5022:50
Cheshunt22:5222:52
Broxbourne22:5822:59
Harlow Town23:0623:11
Sawbridgeworth23:1723:17
Bishops Stortford23:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us