hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia17:453London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Livrpl St17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Livrpl St
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Rye House17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets Hts17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets Hts (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets Hts
Ware (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware (Herts)
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472CambridgeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne17:4717:47
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Livrpl St18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:524Stratford LondonHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford London17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford London
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets Hts17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets Hts (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets Hts
Ware (Herts)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware (Herts)
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:562Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Livrpl St18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:054BroxbourneLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:103London Livrpl StCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Livrpl St17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Livrpl St
Broxbourne18:0918:10
Roydon Essex18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon Essex
Harlow Town18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Strtford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Strtford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Strtford
Stanstd Mfitchet18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stanstd Mfitchet (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stanstd Mfitchet
Elsenham Essex18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham Essex
Newport Essex18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport Essex
Audley End18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterfrd18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterfrd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterfrd
Whittlesfrd Pway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesfrd Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesfrd Pway
Shelford Cambs19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford Cambs (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford Cambs
Cambridge19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia17:453London Livrpl StHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Livrpl St17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hackney Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472CambridgeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford Cambs16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford Cambs to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford Cambs
Whittlesfrd Pway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesfrd Pway to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesfrd Pway
Great Chesterfrd17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterfrd to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterfrd
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport Essex17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport Essex to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport Essex
Elsenham Essex17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham Essex to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham Essex
Stanstd Mfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanstd Mfitchet to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stanstd Mfitchet
Bishops Strtford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Strtford to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Strtford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne17:4717:47
London Livrpl St18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:484Stratford LondonHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford London17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford London
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland P17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland P to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland P
Angel Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:562Hertford EastLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware (Herts)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware (Herts) to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware (Herts)
St Margarets Hts17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets Hts to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets Hts
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:5617:56
London Livrpl St18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:014London Livrpl StBroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Livrpl St17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:041Bishops StrtfordStratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Strtford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Strtford to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Strtford
Sawbridgeworth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne18:0418:10
Stratford London18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us