Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
08:253London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:58
Tottenham Hale08:1108:11
Cheshunt08:2108:21
Broxbourne08:2508:25
Harlow Town08:3308:36
Sawbridgeworth08:4208:42
Bishops Stortford08:4708:47
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5108:51
Elsenham08:5508:55
Newport (Essex)09:0009:00
Audley End09:0309:03
Great Chesterford09:0809:08
Whittlesford Parkway09:1309:13
Shelford (Cambs)09:1709:17
Cambridge09:25
08:354Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20
Enfield Lock08:2608:26
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
08:361Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
08:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Hackney Downs08:1808:18
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
St Margarets (Herts)08:5108:51
Ware08:5508:55
Hertford East09:02
08:482ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ely07:30
Cambridge07:4707:51
Shelford (Cambs)07:5607:56
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:40
Roydon08:4408:44
Broxbourne08:4808:48
Cheshunt08:5208:53
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street09:20
08:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:28
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40
Cheshunt08:4808:48
Broxbourne08:5308:53
Roydon08:5708:57
Harlow Town09:0209:05
Sawbridgeworth09:1109:11
Bishops Stortford09:1709:17
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21
Elsenham09:2509:25
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30
Audley End09:3309:33
Great Chesterford09:3809:38
Whittlesford Parkway09:4309:43
Shelford (Cambs)09:4709:47
Cambridge09:54
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
08:253London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:58
Tottenham Hale08:1108:11
Cheshunt08:2108:21
Broxbourne08:2508:25
Harlow Town08:3308:36
Sawbridgeworth08:4208:42
Bishops Stortford08:4708:47
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5108:51
Elsenham08:5508:55
Newport (Essex)09:0009:00
Audley End09:0309:03
Great Chesterford09:0809:08
Whittlesford Parkway09:1309:13
Shelford (Cambs)09:1709:17
Cambridge09:25
08:304BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne08:30
Cheshunt08:3508:35
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Enfield Lock08:4008:40
Brimsdown08:4208:42
Ponders End08:4408:44
Tottenham Hale08:4908:50
Hackney Downs08:5608:56
London Liverpool Street09:07
08:391Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
08:394Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20
Enfield Lock08:2608:26
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
08:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Hackney Downs08:1808:18
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
St Margarets (Herts)08:5108:51
Ware08:5508:55
Hertford East09:02
08:482ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ely07:30
Cambridge07:4707:51
Shelford (Cambs)07:5607:56
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:40
Roydon08:4408:44
Broxbourne08:4808:48
Cheshunt08:5208:53
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street09:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us