Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
05:501Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambs)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:56
05:532Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:39
Harlow Town05:4705:47
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cheshunt05:5705:57
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
06:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:42
Hackney Downs05:4805:48
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Rye House06:1806:18
St Margarets (Herts)06:2106:21
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
06:162CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Whittlesford Parkway05:2905:29
Great Chesterford05:3305:33
Audley End05:3805:39
Newport (Essex)05:4205:42
Elsenham05:4805:48
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5105:51
Bishops Stortford05:5705:57
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0506:05
Harlow Town06:0806:08
Roydon06:1206:12
Broxbourne06:1606:16
Cheshunt06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:2806:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
06:192CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Shelford (Cambs)05:3405:34
Whittlesford Parkway05:3805:38
Audley End05:4605:47
Bishops Stortford06:0006:00
Sawbridgeworth06:0406:04
Harlow Town06:1106:13
Broxbourne06:1906:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambs)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:56
05:532Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:39
Harlow Town05:4705:47
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cheshunt05:5705:57
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
05:561Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
06:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:42
Hackney Downs05:4805:48
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Rye House06:1806:18
St Margarets (Herts)06:2106:21
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
06:162CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Whittlesford Parkway05:2905:29
Great Chesterford05:3305:33
Audley End05:3805:39
Newport (Essex)05:4205:42
Elsenham05:4805:48
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5105:51
Bishops Stortford05:5705:57
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0506:05
Harlow Town06:0806:08
Roydon06:1206:12
Broxbourne06:1606:16
Cheshunt06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:2806:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
06:202CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Shelford (Cambs)05:3405:34
Whittlesford Parkway05:3805:38
Audley End05:4605:47
Bishops Stortford06:0006:00
Sawbridgeworth06:0406:04
Harlow Town06:1106:13
Broxbourne06:1906:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us