desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
00:233London Liverpool StreetBishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:58
Tottenham Hale00:0900:10
Cheshunt00:1800:18
Broxbourne00:2300:23
Roydon00:2700:27
Harlow Town00:3100:31
Harlow Mill00:3400:34
Sawbridgeworth00:3800:38
Bishops Stortford00:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:053London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street04:40
Tottenham Hale04:5104:52
Cheshunt05:0005:00
Broxbourne05:0505:05
Harlow Town05:1105:11
Bishops Stortford05:2005:20
Stansted Mountfitchet05:2405:24
Stansted Airport05:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:361CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge04:48
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55
Audley End05:0305:03
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21
Harlow Mill05:2405:24
Harlow Town05:2705:27
Roydon05:3105:31
Broxbourne05:3605:36
Cheshunt05:4105:41
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street06:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:402Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Herts)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:404BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDep
Broxbourne05:40
Rye House05:4305:43
St Margarets (Herts)05:4605:46
Ware05:5005:50
Hertford East05:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambs)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
00:233London Liverpool StreetBishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:58
Tottenham Hale00:0900:10
Cheshunt00:1800:18
Broxbourne00:2300:23
Roydon00:2700:27
Harlow Town00:3100:31
Harlow Mill00:3400:34
Sawbridgeworth00:3800:38
Bishops Stortford00:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:053London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street04:40
Tottenham Hale04:5104:52
Cheshunt05:0005:00
Broxbourne05:0505:05
Harlow Town05:1105:11
Bishops Stortford05:2005:20
Stansted Mountfitchet05:2405:24
Stansted Airport05:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:361CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge04:48
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55
Audley End05:0305:03
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21
Harlow Mill05:2405:24
Harlow Town05:2705:27
Roydon05:3105:31
Broxbourne05:3605:36
Cheshunt05:4105:41
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street06:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:402Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Herts)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:501Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambs)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us