hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway05:51TauntonWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:5005:51
Highbridge & Burnham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Keynsham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Freshford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Westbury (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:03Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Taunton06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:47TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway05:50TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:5005:51
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Westbury (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:03Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Penzance10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:04Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:05
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:46TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us