hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway16:19TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bristol Temple Meads17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:41Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater16:4016:41
Taunton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1817:19
Highbridge & Burnham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater17:4217:42
Taunton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:41Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater18:4118:41
Taunton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway16:18TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Bristol Temple Meads17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:40Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4016:41
Taunton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1817:19
Bristol Temple Meads18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4217:42
Taunton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:18TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:19
Bristol Temple Meads19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:41Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4118:41
Taunton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us