hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway20:42TauntonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Highbridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M21:3521:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Taunton21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Supr Mare
Worle22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M22:3222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Reading00:2100:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddingtn00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater21:5221:52
Taunton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:50Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple M21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-09-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:57TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway20:42TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbeywood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Taunton21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:40
London Paddingtn00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbeywood20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare21:2721:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater21:5221:52
Taunton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple M21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-09-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:56TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Bristol Temple M23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us