desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
19:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton19:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:36
Whaley Bridge19:4219:42
Furness Vale19:4519:45
New Mills Newtown19:4819:48
Disley19:5219:52
Middlewood19:5519:56
Hazel Grove20:0120:02
Woodsmoor20:0420:04
Davenport20:0620:07
Stockport20:1120:11
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15
Levenshulme20:1820:18
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton20:27
Dove Holes20:3320:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3820:38
Whaley Bridge20:4420:44
Furness Vale20:4720:47
New Mills Newtown20:5020:50
Disley20:5320:53
Hazel Grove21:0121:02
Woodsmoor21:0421:04
Davenport21:0621:07
Stockport21:1121:11
Heaton Chapel21:1521:15
Levenshulme21:1821:18
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton21:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3821:38
Whaley Bridge21:4421:44
Furness Vale21:4721:47
New Mills Newtown21:5021:50
Disley21:5421:54
Middlewood21:5721:57
Hazel Grove22:0322:03
Woodsmoor22:0622:06
Davenport22:0822:08
Stockport22:1322:13
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17
Levenshulme22:2022:20
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton22:27
Dove Holes22:3322:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3822:38
Whaley Bridge22:4422:44
Furness Vale22:4722:47
New Mills Newtown22:5022:50
Disley22:5322:53
Middlewood22:5722:57
Hazel Grove23:0323:03
Woodsmoor23:0623:06
Davenport23:0823:08
Stockport23:1423:16
Heaton Chapel23:1923:19
Levenshulme23:2223:22
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 31st August
06:021BuxtonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton06:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Furness Vale06:2006:20
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23
Disley06:2706:27
Hazel Grove06:3506:35
Woodsmoor06:3806:38
Davenport06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:47
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01
Manchester Oxford Road07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:231BuxtonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton06:23
Dove Holes06:2906:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Furness Vale06:4306:43
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46
Disley06:4906:49
Middlewood06:5306:53
Hazel Grove06:5906:59
Woodsmoor07:0207:02
Davenport07:0407:04
Stockport07:1007:11
Heaton Chapel07:1607:16
Levenshulme07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:26
Manchester Oxford Road07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
19:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Levenshulme18:5418:54
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57
Stockport19:0119:01
Davenport19:0519:06
Woodsmoor19:0819:08
Hazel Grove19:1019:11
Disley19:1819:18
New Mills Newtown19:2119:21
Furness Vale19:2419:24
Whaley Bridge19:2719:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3419:34
Dove Holes19:3919:39
Buxton19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:49
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58
Stockport20:0120:02
Davenport20:0620:06
Woodsmoor20:0820:08
Hazel Grove20:1120:11
Middlewood20:1620:16
Disley20:2020:20
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36
Buxton20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Levenshulme20:5420:54
Heaton Chapel20:5720:57
Stockport21:0121:01
Davenport21:0521:06
Woodsmoor21:0821:08
Hazel Grove21:1021:11
Disley21:1821:18
New Mills Newtown21:2121:21
Furness Vale21:2421:24
Whaley Bridge21:2721:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3421:34
Dove Holes21:3921:39
Buxton21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Levenshulme21:5521:55
Heaton Chapel21:5821:58
Stockport22:0122:02
Davenport22:0622:06
Woodsmoor22:0822:08
Hazel Grove22:1122:11
Middlewood22:1622:16
Disley22:2022:20
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36
Buxton22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
Levenshulme22:5522:55
Heaton Chapel22:5822:58
Stockport23:0223:02
Davenport23:0623:07
Woodsmoor23:0923:09
Hazel Grove23:1123:12
Middlewood23:1623:16
Disley23:2023:20
New Mills Newtown23:2423:24
Furness Vale23:2623:26
Whaley Bridge23:2923:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:3623:36
Dove Holes23:4123:41
Buxton23:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 31st August
07:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
Levenshulme06:5506:55
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58
Stockport07:0107:02
Davenport07:0507:06
Woodsmoor07:0807:08
Hazel Grove07:1007:11
Middlewood07:1507:15
Disley07:1907:19
New Mills Newtown07:2307:23
Furness Vale07:2607:26
Whaley Bridge07:2907:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3607:36
Dove Holes07:4107:41
Buxton07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us