hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton10:24
Dove Holes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton11:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton12:24
Dove Holes12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:24
Dove Holes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:242BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Leyland
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Carnforth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Silverdale (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Arnside (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kents Bank (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ulverston (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dalton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Roose (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us