desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
06:021BuxtonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton06:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Furness Vale06:2006:20
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23
Disley06:2706:27
Hazel Grove06:3506:35
Woodsmoor06:3806:38
Davenport06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:47
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01
Manchester Oxford Road07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:271BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton06:27
Dove Holes06:3306:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3806:38
Whaley Bridge06:4406:44
Furness Vale06:4706:47
New Mills Newtown06:5006:50
Disley06:5306:53
Middlewood06:5706:57
Hazel Grove07:0207:03
Woodsmoor07:0507:05
Davenport07:0707:08
Stockport07:1207:12
Heaton Chapel07:1707:17
Levenshulme07:2007:20
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:241BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton07:24
Dove Holes07:3007:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41
Furness Vale07:4407:44
New Mills Newtown07:4707:47
Disley07:5007:51
Middlewood07:5407:55
Hazel Grove08:0008:01
Woodsmoor08:0308:04
Davenport08:0608:06
Stockport08:1108:12
Heaton Chapel08:1508:15
Levenshulme08:1808:18
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:031BuxtonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton08:03
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1208:12
Whaley Bridge08:1808:18
Furness Vale08:2108:21
New Mills Newtown08:2408:24
Disley08:2808:28
Hazel Grove08:3508:36
Woodsmoor08:3808:38
Davenport08:4008:41
Stockport08:4508:45
Heaton Chapel08:4908:49
Levenshulme08:5208:52
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:03
Manchester Oxford Road09:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton08:27
Dove Holes08:3308:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3808:38
Whaley Bridge08:4408:44
Furness Vale08:4708:47
New Mills Newtown08:5008:50
Disley08:5408:54
Middlewood08:5708:58
Hazel Grove09:0309:03
Woodsmoor09:0609:06
Davenport09:0809:08
Stockport09:1209:12
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton09:27
Dove Holes09:3309:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44
Furness Vale09:4709:47
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Disley09:5409:54
Middlewood09:5709:58
Hazel Grove10:0310:03
Woodsmoor10:0610:06
Davenport10:0810:08
Stockport10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
07:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
Levenshulme06:5406:54
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57
Stockport07:0107:01
Davenport07:0507:06
Woodsmoor07:0807:08
Hazel Grove07:1007:11
Middlewood07:1507:15
Disley07:1907:19
New Mills Newtown07:2207:22
Furness Vale07:2607:26
Whaley Bridge07:2907:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3607:36
Dove Holes07:4107:41
Buxton07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:452Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
Levenshulme07:5407:54
Stockport07:5907:59
Davenport08:0208:02
Woodsmoor08:0408:04
Hazel Grove08:0808:08
Disley08:1508:15
New Mills Newtown08:1808:18
Furness Vale08:2208:22
Whaley Bridge08:2508:25
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3208:32
Buxton08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Levenshulme08:5408:54
Heaton Chapel08:5708:57
Stockport09:0109:01
Davenport09:0509:05
Woodsmoor09:0709:07
Hazel Grove09:1009:10
Middlewood09:1509:15
Disley09:1909:19
New Mills Newtown09:2209:23
Furness Vale09:2509:25
Whaley Bridge09:2809:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3509:36
Dove Holes09:4109:41
Buxton09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:49
Levenshulme09:5409:54
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57
Stockport10:0110:01
Davenport10:0510:05
Woodsmoor10:0710:07
Hazel Grove10:1010:10
Middlewood10:1510:15
Disley10:1910:19
New Mills Newtown10:2210:23
Furness Vale10:2510:25
Whaley Bridge10:2810:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3510:36
Buxton10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Levenshulme10:5410:54
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57
Stockport11:0111:01
Davenport11:0511:05
Woodsmoor11:0711:07
Hazel Grove11:1011:10
Disley11:1711:17
New Mills Newtown11:2111:21
Furness Vale11:2411:24
Whaley Bridge11:2711:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3411:34
Dove Holes11:3911:39
Buxton11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:49
Levenshulme11:5411:54
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57
Stockport12:0112:01
Davenport12:0512:05
Woodsmoor12:0712:07
Hazel Grove12:1012:10
Middlewood12:1512:15
Disley12:1912:19
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23
Furness Vale12:2512:25
Whaley Bridge12:2812:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3512:36
Buxton12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us