hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:341LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:3317:34
Ben Rhydding17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:441Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:4117:44
Ben Rhydding17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:502IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5017:50
Menston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:531LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5017:53
Ben Rhydding17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5717:58
Menston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:051LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:0418:05
Ben Rhydding18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:331LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:3317:34
Ilkley17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:4117:44
Ilkley17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5017:53
Ilkley18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:502IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5017:50
Leeds18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5717:58
Bradford Forster Square18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:041LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:0418:05
Ilkley18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us