hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby20:3720:37
Clarkston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby20:4020:40
Hairmyres20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby21:0721:07
Clarkston21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby21:1021:10
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby21:3721:37
Clarkston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby21:4021:40
Hairmyres21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby20:3720:37
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby20:4020:40
East Kilbride20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby21:3721:37
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:4021:40
East Kilbride21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us