hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby08:3508:35
Clarkston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby08:4008:40
Hairmyres08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby09:0509:05
Clarkston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby09:1009:10
Thorntonhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby09:3509:35
Clarkston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby09:4009:40
Hairmyres09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:3508:35
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby08:4008:40
East Kilbride08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby09:0509:05
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:1009:10
East Kilbride09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3509:35
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:4009:40
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us