hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern19:321Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bognor Regis18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bognor Regis
Burgess Hill19:3219:32
Haywards Heath19:3719:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:332London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Bridge18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Burgess Hill19:3319:33
Preston Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:452London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill19:4519:45
Hassocks19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Hove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:471BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:4719:47
Wivelsfield19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:552BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill19:5519:55
Hassocks19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:081BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:0720:08
Gatwick Airport20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern19:321Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bognor Regis18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Burgess Hill19:3219:32
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:332London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Bridge18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3319:33
Brighton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:452London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:4519:45
Littlehampton20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:471BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:4719:47
Bedford22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:552BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5519:55
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:071BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:0720:08
London Victoria20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us