hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Thameslink05:241BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:2405:24
Wivelsfield05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blkfriars
City Thameslink06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:331BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3305:33
Haywards Heath05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Selhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:4405:44
Wivelsfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blkfriars
City Thameslink06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:482BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill05:4805:48
Hassocks05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:571BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:5605:57
Haywards Heath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Redhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Redhill
East Croydon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blkfriars
City Thameslink07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:021BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0106:02
Wivelsfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Redhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Redhill
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Thameslink05:241BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2405:24
Bedford07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:331BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3305:33
London Victoria06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4405:44
Bedford08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:482BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
London Blkfriars04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:4805:48
Brighton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:561BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:5605:57
Bedford08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:011BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:0106:02
London Bridge07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us