hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains17:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32
Alton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51
Farnham17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02
Alton18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:231AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23
Farnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:242London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24
Alton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:421AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42
Farnham18:4718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains17:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32
Alton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02
Alton18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:222London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24
Alton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:411AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us