desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
13:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham (Essex)13:1513:16
Chelmsford13:2513:26
Ingatestone13:3213:32
Shenfield13:3813:38
Stratford (London)13:5213:52
London Liverpool Street14:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree14:00
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
Cressing14:0514:05
White Notley14:0814:08
Witham (Essex)14:1514:16
Chelmsford14:2514:26
Ingatestone14:3214:32
Shenfield14:3814:38
Stratford (London)14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
Ingatestone15:3215:32
Shenfield15:3815:38
Stratford (London)15:5215:52
London Liverpool Street16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham (Essex)16:1616:17
Chelmsford16:2716:27
Ingatestone16:3416:34
Shenfield16:3916:40
Stratford (London)16:5416:54
London Liverpool Street17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham (Essex)17:1517:16
Chelmsford17:2517:26
Ingatestone17:3217:32
Shenfield17:3817:38
Stratford (London)17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:44BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
12:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Stratford (London)11:5511:55
Shenfield12:1112:11
Ingatestone12:1512:15
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Witham (Essex)12:3312:34
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Stratford (London)12:5512:55
Shenfield13:1113:11
Ingatestone13:1513:15
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Witham (Essex)13:3313:34
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing13:4313:43
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:48
Stratford (London)13:5513:55
Shenfield14:1114:11
Ingatestone14:1514:15
Chelmsford14:2214:22
Witham (Essex)14:3314:34
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:48
Stratford (London)14:5514:55
Shenfield15:1115:11
Ingatestone15:1515:15
Chelmsford15:2215:22
Witham (Essex)15:3315:35
White Notley15:4215:42
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47
Braintree15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:48
Stratford (London)15:5515:55
Shenfield16:1116:11
Ingatestone16:1516:15
Chelmsford16:2216:22
Witham (Essex)16:3316:35
White Notley16:4216:42
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:39London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:34
Stratford (London)16:4216:42
Shenfield16:5816:58
Chelmsford17:0717:08
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14
Witham (Essex)17:2017:21
White Notley17:2817:28
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1contact us