hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Greater Anglia05:43BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree05:43
Braintree Frport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Frport
Cressing Essex05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree06:40
Braintree Frport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Frport
Cressing Essex06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford Essex07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford London07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford London (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Livrpl St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree07:26
Braintree Frport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Frport
Cressing Essex07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford Essex07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford Essex
Stratford London08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford London (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Livrpl St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:12BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree08:12
Braintree Frport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Frport
Cressing Essex08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford Essex08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford London09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford London (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Livrpl St (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree09:00
Braintree Frport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Frport
Cressing Essex09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford London09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford London (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Livrpl St (Tue 2017-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:00BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree10:00
Braintree Frport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Frport
Cressing Essex10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford Essex (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford London10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford London (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Livrpl St (Tue 2017-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Greater Anglia05:37WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Frport
Braintree05:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Frport
Braintree06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Livrpl St06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Frport
Braintree07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Livrpl St07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford Essex07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Frport
Braintree08:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Livrpl St07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford Essex08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Frport
Braintree08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:51London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Livrpl St08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Tue 2017-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Frport
Braintree09:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us