Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
05:37Witham (Essex)BraintreeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)05:21
White Notley05:2805:28
Cressing05:3005:30
Braintree Freeport05:3305:33
Braintree05:37
06:32Witham (Essex)BraintreeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)06:16
White Notley06:2306:23
Cressing06:2506:25
Braintree Freeport06:2806:28
Braintree06:32
07:19London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Stratford (London)06:1906:19
Shenfield06:3506:36
Ingatestone06:4006:40
Chelmsford06:4706:47
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53
Witham (Essex)07:0107:03
White Notley07:1007:10
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15
Braintree07:19
08:04London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:02
Stratford (London)07:0907:09
Shenfield07:2407:25
Chelmsford07:3407:34
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40
Witham (Essex)07:4707:48
White Notley07:5507:55
Cressing07:5707:57
Braintree Freeport08:0008:00
Braintree08:04
08:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:46
Stratford (London)07:5407:54
Shenfield08:1008:11
Chelmsford08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:3108:35
White Notley08:4208:42
Cressing08:4408:44
Braintree Freeport08:4708:47
Braintree08:51
09:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:48
Stratford (London)08:5508:55
Shenfield09:1109:11
Ingatestone09:1509:15
Chelmsford09:2209:22
Witham (Essex)09:3309:35
White Notley09:4209:42
Cressing09:4409:44
Braintree Freeport09:4709:47
Braintree09:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
05:45BraintreeWitham (Essex)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree05:45
Braintree Freeport05:4705:47
Cressing05:5005:50
White Notley05:5305:53
Witham (Essex)06:02
06:40BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree06:40
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42
Cressing06:4506:45
White Notley06:4806:48
Witham (Essex)06:5606:57
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02
Chelmsford07:0807:09
Shenfield07:1907:19
Stratford (London)07:35
London Liverpool Street07:46
07:26BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree07:26
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28
Cressing07:3107:31
White Notley07:3407:34
Witham (Essex)07:4207:43
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48
Chelmsford07:5507:55
Stratford (London)08:20
London Liverpool Street08:32
08:12BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree08:12
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14
Cressing08:1708:17
White Notley08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:2708:28
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32
Chelmsford08:3908:39
Ingatestone08:4608:46
Shenfield08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:08
London Liverpool Street09:19
09:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:5209:52
London Liverpool Street10:01
10:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham (Essex)10:1510:16
Chelmsford10:2510:26
Ingatestone10:3210:32
Shenfield10:3810:38
Stratford (London)10:5210:52
London Liverpool Street11:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us