Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
12:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Stratford (London)11:5511:55
Shenfield12:1112:11
Ingatestone12:1512:15
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Witham (Essex)12:3312:34
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
13:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Stratford (London)12:5512:55
Shenfield13:1113:11
Ingatestone13:1513:15
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Witham (Essex)13:3313:34
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing13:4313:43
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
14:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:48
Stratford (London)13:5513:55
Shenfield14:1114:11
Ingatestone14:1514:15
Chelmsford14:2214:22
Witham (Essex)14:3314:34
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
15:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:48
Stratford (London)14:5514:55
Shenfield15:1115:11
Ingatestone15:1515:15
Chelmsford15:2215:22
Witham (Essex)15:3315:35
White Notley15:4215:42
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47
Braintree15:51
16:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:48
Stratford (London)15:5515:55
Shenfield16:1116:11
Ingatestone16:1516:15
Chelmsford16:2216:22
Witham (Essex)16:3316:35
White Notley16:4216:42
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
17:39London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:34
Stratford (London)16:4216:42
Shenfield16:5816:58
Chelmsford17:0717:08
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14
Witham (Essex)17:2017:21
White Notley17:2817:28
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
13:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham (Essex)13:1513:16
Chelmsford13:2513:26
Ingatestone13:3213:32
Shenfield13:3813:38
Stratford (London)13:5213:52
London Liverpool Street14:01
14:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree14:00
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
Cressing14:0514:05
White Notley14:0814:08
Witham (Essex)14:1514:16
Chelmsford14:2514:26
Ingatestone14:3214:32
Shenfield14:3814:38
Stratford (London)14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:01
15:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
Ingatestone15:3215:32
Shenfield15:3815:38
Stratford (London)15:5215:52
London Liverpool Street16:01
16:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham (Essex)16:1616:17
Chelmsford16:2716:27
Ingatestone16:3416:34
Shenfield16:3916:40
Stratford (London)16:5416:54
London Liverpool Street17:03
17:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham (Essex)17:1517:16
Chelmsford17:2517:26
Ingatestone17:3217:32
Shenfield17:3817:38
Stratford (London)17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:01
17:44BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us