desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
21:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
Cressing21:0521:05
White Notley21:0821:08
Witham (Essex)21:1521:16
Chelmsford21:2521:26
Ingatestone21:3221:32
Shenfield21:3821:38
Stratford (London)21:5221:52
London Liverpool Street22:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08
Witham (Essex)22:1522:16
Chelmsford22:2522:26
Ingatestone22:3222:32
Shenfield22:3822:38
Stratford (London)22:5222:52
London Liverpool Street23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:56BraintreeWitham (Essex)Calling points
ArrDep
Braintree22:56
Braintree Freeport22:5822:58
Cressing23:0123:01
White Notley23:0423:04
Witham (Essex)23:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:45BraintreeWitham (Essex)Calling points
ArrDep
Braintree23:45
Braintree Freeport23:4723:47
Cressing23:5023:50
White Notley23:5323:53
Witham (Essex)00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 1st August
00:25BraintreeWitham (Essex)Calling points
ArrDep
Braintree00:25
Braintree Freeport00:2700:27
Cressing00:3000:30
White Notley00:3300:33
Witham (Essex)00:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:00BraintreeWitham (Essex)Calling points
ArrDep
Braintree06:00
Braintree Freeport06:0206:02
Cressing06:0506:05
White Notley06:0806:08
Witham (Essex)06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
20:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:48
Stratford (London)19:5519:55
Shenfield20:1120:11
Ingatestone20:1520:15
Chelmsford20:2220:22
Witham (Essex)20:3320:34
White Notley20:4120:41
Cressing20:4320:43
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46
Braintree20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:48
Stratford (London)20:5520:55
Shenfield21:1121:11
Ingatestone21:1521:15
Chelmsford21:2221:22
Witham (Essex)21:3321:34
White Notley21:4121:41
Cressing21:4321:43
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46
Braintree21:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:48
Stratford (London)21:5521:55
Shenfield22:1122:11
Ingatestone22:1522:15
Chelmsford22:2222:22
Witham (Essex)22:3322:34
White Notley22:4122:41
Cressing22:4322:43
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46
Braintree22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:41Witham (Essex)BraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)23:25
White Notley23:3223:32
Cressing23:3423:34
Braintree Freeport23:3723:37
Braintree23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 1st August
00:21Witham (Essex)BraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)00:05
White Notley00:1200:12
Cressing00:1400:14
Braintree Freeport00:1700:17
Braintree00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:50Witham (Essex)BraintreeCalling points
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)05:34
White Notley05:4105:41
Cressing05:4305:43
Braintree Freeport05:4605:46
Braintree05:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1contact us