hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:44BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Romford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:25BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree19:25
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:11BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree20:11
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:39London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:5419:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:05London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree21:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us