hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
Cressing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
London Liverpool Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us