hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia16:02BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Shenfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Braintree Freeport16:4616:46
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:02BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Shenfield17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Braintree17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:0218:02
Cressing18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Shenfield18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Braintree Freeport18:4618:46
Braintree18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia16:02BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Shenfield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Shenfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4616:46
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:02BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Shenfield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Shenfield17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Braintree17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:0218:02
Shenfield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Shenfield18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2017-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:4618:46
Braintree18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us