hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains15:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford15:0915:09
Grantham15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Swineshead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Hubberts Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford15:5615:56
Bingham16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford16:1216:12
Grantham16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford17:1417:14
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford17:5617:56
Aslockton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford18:1218:12
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains15:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe On Trt14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:0915:09
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford15:5615:56
Nottingham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe On Trt15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1216:12
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe On Trt16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe On Trt17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford18:1218:12
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us