hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail21:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0021:01
Newcraighall21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane21:1821:18
Edinburgh21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0122:01
Newcraighall22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane22:1722:17
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04
Newcraighall23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane23:1723:17
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail21:00EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0021:01
Tweedbank21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1821:18
Edinburgh21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0122:01
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1722:17
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04
Tweedbank23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us