hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:31Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Brunstane17:3117:31
Newcraighall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane17:4617:46
Edinburgh17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:02Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Brunstane18:0218:02
Newcraighall18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane18:1818:20
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3018:30
Newcraighall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane18:4618:46
Edinburgh18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:31Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane17:4617:46
Edinburgh17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:02Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0218:02
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1818:20
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3018:30
Tweedbank19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane18:4618:46
Edinburgh18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us