hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail00:542Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie00:5400:54
Troon00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2017-11-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:382Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie06:3806:38
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie06:4706:49
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail00:542Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:5400:54
Ayr01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:382Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4706:49
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us