hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
c2c20:402London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fench St20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Basildon20:4020:40
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh On Sea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh On Sea
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:532London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fench St20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Basildon20:5220:53
Benfleet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh On Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh On Sea
Chalkwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:541ShoeburynessLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon20:5420:54
Laindon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse Lts21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse Lts (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse Lts
London Fench St21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:081ShoeburynessLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon21:0721:08
Laindon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse Lts21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse Lts (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse Lts
London Fench St21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fench St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:092London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fench St20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Basildon21:0921:09
Pitsea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh On Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh On Sea
Chalkwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:232London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fench St20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Basildon21:2221:23
Benfleet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh On Sea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh On Sea
Chalkwell21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
c2c20:402London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fench St20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Limehouse Lts20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse Lts to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse Lts
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:522London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fench St20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Limehouse Lts20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse Lts to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse Lts
West Ham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:5220:53
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:541ShoeburynessLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh On Sea20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh On Sea to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh On Sea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:5420:54
London Fench St21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:071ShoeburynessLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh On Sea20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh On Sea to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh On Sea
Benfleet21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon21:0721:08
London Fench St21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fench St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:092London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fench St20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Limehouse Lts20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse Lts to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse Lts
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:0921:09
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:222London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fench St20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fench St
Limehouse Lts20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse Lts to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse Lts
West Ham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:2221:23
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us