hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
c2c17:331ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon17:3317:33
Laindon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:432London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon17:4217:43
Pitsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon17:4217:43
Laindon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Ham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Southend Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Basildon17:4717:47
Laindon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:542London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon17:5317:54
Chalkwell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon17:5417:55
Laindon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
c2c17:331ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:3317:33
London Fenchurch Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:422London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon17:4217:43
Shoeburyness18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon17:4217:43
London Fenchurch Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Southend Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:4717:47
London Fenchurch Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Laindon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon17:5317:54
Shoeburyness18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:5417:55
London Fenchurch Street18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us