hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland20:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns20:3920:39
Bedford20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:03BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:0321:03
Kempston Hardwick21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns21:3921:39
Bedford21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:03BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:0322:03
Kempston Hardwick22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
London Midland05:54BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Thu 2017-11-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland20:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:3920:39
Bedford20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:03BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:0321:03
Bletchley21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns21:3921:39
Bedford21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:03BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:0322:03
Bletchley22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
London Midland05:54BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Thu 2017-11-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2017-11-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Thu 2017-11-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us