hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 4PH
Advertisement

Bearsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southeastern05:40Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford Intl05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted05:3905:40
Maidstone East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Boro Green & Wrm (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Otford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
Herne Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Herne Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Herne Hill
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58Ashford IntlLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford Intl05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted05:5705:58
Maidstone East06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
West Malling06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Boro Green & Wrm (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Otford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Cstle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Elephant & Cstle (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford Intl05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted06:1206:12
Maidstone East06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Boro Green & Wrm (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Kemsing06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Kemsing
Otford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:27Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford Intl06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted06:2606:27
Maidstone East06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Boro Green & Wrm (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Kemsing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Kemsing
Otford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Maidstone East06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:3706:38
Hollingbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Harrietsham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Harrietsham
Lenham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Lenham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford Intl07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford Intl
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Wye (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chilham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:43Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford Intl06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted06:4206:43
Maidstone East06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
West Malling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Boro Green & Wrm (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Otford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Bromley South07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
Crofton Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Crofton Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Crofton Park
London Victoria07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southeastern00:45London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:39Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford Intl05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:3905:40
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57Ashford IntlLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford Intl05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5705:58
London Blkfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford Intl05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:1206:12
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford Intl06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2606:27
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:37Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Maidstone East06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:3706:38
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us