hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 2LT
Advertisement

Bournville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
London Midland20:34Lchfldtrt Hi LvlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Bournville20:3420:34
Kings Norton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:34LongbridgeBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Longbridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Bournville20:3420:34
Selly Oak20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University Birm20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University Birm (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University Birm
Five Ways20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham N St20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:49RedditchLchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Redditch20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Bournville20:4920:49
Selly Oak20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University Birm20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University Birm (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University Birm
Five Ways20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham N St21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham N St
Duddeston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Duddeston
Aston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Blake Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Shenstone (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield City
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:54Lchfldtrt Hi LvlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Bournville20:5420:54
Kings Norton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:04Birmingham N StLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham N St20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham N St
Bournville21:0421:04
Kings Norton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:04LongbridgeBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Longbridge20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Bournville21:0421:04
Selly Oak21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University Birm21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University Birm (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University Birm
Five Ways21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham N St21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
London Midland20:34Lchfldtrt Hi LvlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Lichfield City19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Birmingham N St20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham N St
Five Ways20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University Birm20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University Birm
Selly Oak20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville20:3420:34
Longbridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:34LongbridgeBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Longbridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:3420:34
Birmingham N St20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:49RedditchLchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Redditch20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:4920:49
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:54Lchfldtrt Hi LvlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Lichfield City20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham N St20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham N St
Five Ways20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University Birm20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University Birm
Selly Oak20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville20:5420:54
Redditch21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:04Birmingham N StLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham N St20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham N St
Five Ways20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University Birm20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University Birm
Selly Oak21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville21:0421:04
Longbridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:04LongbridgeBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Longbridge20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:0421:04
Birmingham N St21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us