hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway07:082WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Westbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Bruton07:0807:08
Castle Cary07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:491WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton07:4907:49
Frome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:482Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton09:4809:48
Castle Cary09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:541WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton09:5309:54
Frome10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury10:1610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:261WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton12:2612:26
Frome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway07:082WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Westbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0807:08
Weymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:491WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:4907:49
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:482Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:4809:48
Weymouth10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:531WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton09:5309:54
Bristol Temple Meads11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5810:58
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:261WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3611:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2017-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2612:26
Bristol Temple Meads13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us