hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Greater Anglia10:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Halesworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03
Beccles11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Halesworth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03
Beccles13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Halesworth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03
Beccles15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Greater Anglia10:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03
Lowestoft11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03
Lowestoft13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03
Lowestoft15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us