hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us