hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia23:16Harwich IntlLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Harwich Intl21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Intl to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Harwich Intl
Brampton Suffolk23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Beccles (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad S23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Oulton Broad S (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Oulton Broad S
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Greater Anglia08:29LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk08:2908:29
Halesworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk10:3610:36
Halesworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5911:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:26WoodbridgeLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Woodbridge10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Brampton Suffolk11:2611:26
Beccles11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Beccles (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad S11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Oulton Broad S (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Oulton Broad S
Lowestoft11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:36LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk12:3612:36
Halesworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:26WoodbridgeLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Woodbridge12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Brampton Suffolk13:2613:26
Beccles13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Beccles (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad S13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Oulton Broad S (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Oulton Broad S
Lowestoft13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:36LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk14:3614:36
Halesworth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia23:16Harwich IntlLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Harwich Intl21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Intl to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Harwich Intl
Ipswich22:0322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton Suffolk22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Suffolk to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Melton Suffolk
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton Suffolk23:1623:16
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Greater Anglia08:29LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk08:2908:29
Woodbridge09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk10:3610:36
Woodbridge11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:26WoodbridgeLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Woodbridge10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton Suffolk10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Suffolk to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Melton Suffolk
Wickham Market10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton Suffolk11:2611:26
Lowestoft11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:36LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk12:3612:36
Woodbridge13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:26WoodbridgeLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Woodbridge12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton Suffolk12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Suffolk to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Melton Suffolk
Wickham Market12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton Suffolk13:2613:26
Lowestoft13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:36LowestoftWoodbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sun 2017-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk14:3614:36
Woodbridge15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us