hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden20:2720:27
Hillfoot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden20:5920:59
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden21:2721:27
Hillfoot21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden20:2720:27
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43
Cumbernauld22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:2721:27
Milngavie21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4321:43
Cumbernauld22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us