hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden17:4317:43
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden17:4417:44
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden17:5717:57
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden17:5917:59
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing X Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High St Glasgow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden18:1318:13
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden18:1418:14
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us