hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden09:1609:16
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Motherwell08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Motherwell
Bearsden09:2509:25
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden09:4609:46
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Motherwell08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Motherwell
Bearsden09:5409:55
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden10:1610:16
Westerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Motherwell
Bearsden10:2410:25
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Motherwell08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5909:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4609:46
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Motherwell08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2909:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:5409:55
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1610:16
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:24MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:2410:25
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us