hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:34StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34
Girvan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill16:1416:14
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:34StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us