hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail00:20KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:1511:16
Girvan11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sun 2017-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sun 2017-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2017-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill11:5511:55
Stranraer12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2017-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:1513:16
Girvan13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sun 2017-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sun 2017-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill13:1213:18
Stranraer13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2017-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:1415:14
Girvan15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail00:20KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Sclyde23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Sclyde to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Sclyde
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:1511:16
Ayr12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2017-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:3111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill11:5511:55
Stranraer12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2017-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill13:1213:18
Stranraer13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2017-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:1513:16
Ayr14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:1415:14
Ayr16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us