hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:33StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2017-11-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37
Girvan21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:20Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2017-11-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:33StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2017-11-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37
Kilmarnock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:20Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2017-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2017-11-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us