hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern03:20Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:20Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:25Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North07:25
Layton (Lancs)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2017-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2017-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2017-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2017-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:50Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North07:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2017-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2017-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2017-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:20Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North08:20
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2017-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:30Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North08:30
Layton (Lancs)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern02:10Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:47Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:40PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:505PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:023Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us