hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:32Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:3210:32
Squires Gate10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:02PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0211:02
Blackpool South11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:32Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3211:32
Squires Gate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:02PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0212:02
Blackpool South12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:32Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3212:32
Squires Gate12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:02PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0213:02
Blackpool South13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:32Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:3210:32
Preston11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:02PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0211:02
Blackpool South11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:32Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3211:32
Preston12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:02PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0212:02
Blackpool South12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2017-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:32Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3212:32
Preston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:02PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0213:02
Blackpool South13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2017-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us