hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail20:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road20:3320:33
Bootle New Strand20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46
Bank Hall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road20:4820:48
Bootle New Strand20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road21:0321:03
Bootle New Strand21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail20:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3320:33
Southport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4820:48
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0321:03
Southport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us