hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail19:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road19:3319:33
Bootle New Strand19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road19:4819:48
Bootle New Strand19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail19:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3319:33
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4819:48
Southport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us