hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan15:4215:42
Llanfairpwll15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester17:1517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2819:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan15:4915:49
Ty Croes15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan17:4917:49
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan17:5717:57
Ty Croes18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan18:4218:42
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan19:4019:40
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester21:1321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2522:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4215:42
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4915:49
Holyhead16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5717:57
Holyhead18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4019:40
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us