hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains05:27CoshamEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Cosham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Botley05:2705:27
Hedge End05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley06:2406:24
Hedge End06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hook (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hook
Winchfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchfield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fleet (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
Weybridge08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Weybridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Surbiton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Eastleigh06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Botley06:3806:38
Fareham06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley07:3507:35
Hedge End07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Botley07:4007:40
Fareham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley08:3508:35
Hedge End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains05:27CoshamEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Cosham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:2705:27
Eastleigh05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2406:24
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Eastleigh06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley06:3806:38
Portsmouth Harbour07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:3507:35
London Waterloo09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchfield
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:4007:40
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:3508:35
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us