hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:37CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2308:23
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2308:23
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us