hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern06:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1107:11
Silecroft07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3607:36
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20SellafieldLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Sellafield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Bootle (Cumbria)09:2009:20
Silecroft09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)09:3309:33
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern06:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1107:11
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3607:36
Carlisle09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Sellafield08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20SellafieldLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Sellafield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:2009:20
Lancaster11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:3309:33
Carlisle11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us