hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail21:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:052Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand21:0521:05
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:202Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand21:2021:20
Seaforth & Litherland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:352Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand21:3521:35
Seaforth & Litherland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail21:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:052Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0521:05
Southport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:202Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2021:20
Southport21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:352Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3521:35
Southport22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us