hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail17:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand18:1518:15
Bootle Oriel Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail17:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36
Southport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1518:15
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us