hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7PH
Advertisement

Banavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail07:17MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie07:1707:17
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie11:2511:25
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen St12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail07:17MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17
Glasgow Queen St11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25
Glasgow Queen St15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen St12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20
Glasgow Queen St21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us