hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill09:5309:53
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill10:1510:15
Springburn10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill10:2310:23
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill10:4510:45
Springburn10:4710:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill10:5310:53
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill11:1511:16
Springburn11:1811:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5309:53
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1510:15
Cumbernauld10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23
Dumbarton Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5310:53
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:16
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us