hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:16GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Barnhill06:1606:16
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill06:2106:24
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Barnhill06:4506:45
Springburn06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill06:5306:53
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill07:1607:22
Springburn07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill07:2307:23
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:16GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1606:16
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:24
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1607:22
Cumbernauld07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us