hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 6HQ
Advertisement

Barnehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Southeastern17:19London Cannon StSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Cannon St16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon St
Barnehurst17:1917:19
Slade Green17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:22London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Victoria16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Barnehurst17:2217:22
Dartford17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:28DartfordLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst17:2817:28
Bexleyheath17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Watrloo E18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Watrloo E (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing X (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32London Charing XDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing X16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing X
Barnehurst17:3117:32
Dartford17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:38BarnehurstLondon Cannon StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Barnehurst17:38
Bexleyheath17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
New Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to New Cross
London Cannon St18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:41London Cannon StSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Cannon St17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon St
Barnehurst17:4017:41
Slade Green17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Southeastern17:19London Cannon StSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Cannon St16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon St
New Cross16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from St Johns
Lewisham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:1917:19
Slade Green17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:22London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Victoria16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:2217:22
Dartford17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:28DartfordLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst17:2817:28
London Charing X18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing X (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:31London Charing XDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing X16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:3117:32
Dartford17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37London Cannon StBarnehurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Cannon St16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon St
New Cross16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from St Johns
Lewisham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexley
Crayford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Crayford
Barnehurst17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:40London Cannon StSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Cannon St17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon St
New Cross17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from New Cross
Lewisham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:4017:41
Slade Green17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us