hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Llandudno JnHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Llandudno Jn23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:13
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2017-09-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:131HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1209:13
Llandudno Jn09:2909:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensn (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester10:3010:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:591HolyheadNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensn (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool&Newinn (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:062CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:06
Llanfairpwll11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains11:221HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:2111:22
Llandudno Jn11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes C14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Milton Keynes C (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Milton Keynes C
London Euston14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:112CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0912:11
Holyhead12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Llandudno JnHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Llandudno Jn23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:13
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2017-09-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:121HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1209:13
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:571HolyheadNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59
Newport S.Wales15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:032CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:06
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2017-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains11:211HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:2111:22
London Euston14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:092CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Prestatyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0912:11
Holyhead12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us