hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern05:151PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central05:1505:15
Colne05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:421ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central05:4205:42
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central06:0106:01
Brierfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central06:3306:33
Burnley Barracks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central06:5806:58
Brierfield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central07:3307:34
Burnley Barracks07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern05:151PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Blackburn04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Central05:1505:15
Colne05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:421ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:4205:42
Preston06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central06:0106:01
Colne06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:3306:33
Preston07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5806:58
Colne07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:3307:34
Preston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us