hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland17:404Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove17:3917:40
Droitwich Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:432HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove17:4217:43
University (Birmingham)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:504NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:094Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove18:0818:09
Droitwich Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2718:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:204Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove18:4218:42
Barnt Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland17:394Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:3917:40
Hereford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:43
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:494NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:084Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:0818:09
Hereford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:204Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us