hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:19TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster21:1921:19
Bristol Temple M21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbeywood (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:01Bristol ParkwayExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster22:0122:01
Parson Street22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Bwell (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:34TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster22:3422:34
Bristol Temple M22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway15:08Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple M15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster15:0815:08
Nailsea & Bwell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Bwell (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:58Bristol Temple MTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple M15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster15:5815:58
Parson Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Bwell (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Supr Mare16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:40Weston Supr MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston Supr Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Bedminster16:4016:40
Bristol Temple M16:4516:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Montpelier (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Montpelier
Redland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redland (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Clifton Down (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Sea Mills (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Shirehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Avonmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Andrews Road (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:19TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19
Bristol Parkway21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:01Bristol ParkwayExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M21:5021:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster22:0122:01
Exeter St Davids23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:34TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:3422:34
Bristol Temple M22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway15:08Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple M15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster15:0815:08
Weston Supr Mare15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:58Bristol Temple MTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple M15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster15:5815:58
Taunton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:40Weston Supr MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston Supr Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster16:4016:40
Severn Beach17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us