hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland15:501Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:553Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:55
Solihull16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Warwick Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
High Wycombe17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:592Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street15:5815:59
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:011Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street16:0016:01
Acocks Green16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:092DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:09
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:101KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland15:582Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:5815:59
Kidderminster16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:594London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:001Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0016:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:091KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10
Whitlocks End16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:092DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:09
Great Malvern17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:141Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15
London Marylebone18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us