hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern23:08Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford Intl22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Barming23:0823:08
East Malling23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Boro Green & Wrm (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Kemsing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:50London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming23:5023:50
Maidstone East23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2017-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2017-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford Intl00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Southeastern00:20London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming00:2000:20
Maidstone East00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford Intl00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford Intl06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Barming07:1207:12
East Malling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Boro Green & Wrm (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Otford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford Intl07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Barming08:1208:12
East Malling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Boro Green & Wrm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Otford08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:35London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming08:3508:35
Maidstone East08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford Intl09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Wye09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Wye (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Wye
Chilham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chilham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chilham
Chartham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chartham
Canterbury West09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern23:08Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford Intl22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming23:0823:08
London Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:50London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Boro Green & Wrm23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boro Green & Wrm to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Boro Green & Wrm
West Malling23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:5023:50
Ashford Intl00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Southeastern00:20London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Boro Green & Wrm00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boro Green & Wrm to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Boro Green & Wrm
West Malling00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming00:2000:20
Ashford Intl00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:20London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford Intl06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming07:1207:12
London Victoria08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford Intl07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Charing (Kent)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming08:1208:12
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us