hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland06:37Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich06:3706:37
Bloxwich North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich06:5206:52
Walsall06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Perry Barr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Aston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Duddeston (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:04Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich07:0407:04
Bloxwich North07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:12HednesfordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Hednesford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Bloxwich07:1207:12
Walsall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich07:3307:33
Bloxwich North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich08:0608:06
Walsall08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland06:37Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3706:37
Hednesford06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:04Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0407:04
Rugeley Trent Valley07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:12HednesfordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Hednesford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:1207:12
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Aston
Perry Barr07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:3307:33
Rugeley Trent Valley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us