hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
London Midland10:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich10:1310:13
Bloxwich North10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:3810:38
Walsall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich11:1311:13
Bloxwich North11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich11:3811:38
Walsall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2017-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich12:1312:13
Bloxwich North12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich12:3812:38
Walsall12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2017-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
London Midland10:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1310:13
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:3810:38
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1311:13
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:3811:38
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:1312:13
Rugeley Trent Valley12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-10-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:3812:38
Birmingham New Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us