hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains14:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell14:3014:30
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:0515:05
Hucknall15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby In Ashfld15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby In Ashfld (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby In Ashfld
Sutton Parkway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodh15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:0516:05
Hucknall16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby In Ashfld16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby In Ashfld (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby In Ashfld
Sutton Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodh (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell16:3016:30
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NottinghamMansfield WoodhCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0517:06
Hucknall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby In Ashfld17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby In Ashfld (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby In Ashfld
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodh17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodh (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains14:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith W Thorn13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith W Thorn
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodh14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodh to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodh
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby In Ashfld14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Ashfld to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby In Ashfld
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:0515:05
Mansfield Woodh15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith W Thorn14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith W Thorn
Shirebrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodh15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodh to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodh
Mansfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby In Ashfld15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Ashfld to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby In Ashfld
Hucknall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:0516:05
Mansfield Woodh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodh (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith W Thorn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith W Thorn
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodh to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodh
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby In Ashfld16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Ashfld to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby In Ashfld
Hucknall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell16:3016:30
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0517:06
Mansfield Woodh17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodh (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us