hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell11:3011:30
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:0512:05
Hucknall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell12:3012:30
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:0513:05
Hucknall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2017-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2017-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:0512:05
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell12:3012:30
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:0513:05
Mansfield Woodhouse13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us