hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail10:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre10:1810:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre10:2610:26
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre10:2910:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre10:3910:39
Hamilton West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre10:4810:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre10:5910:59
Hamilton West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail10:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:2910:29
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:3910:39
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5910:59
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us